WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - VERTIGINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: VERTIGINIDAE Fitzinger, 1833 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: COLUMELLINAE
------------ Genus: Columella C.A. Westerlund, 1878
--------------- Species: Columella columella (G. Von Martens, 1830) - ID: 3780400000
France, Queyras  Map center:  N: 44° 45' 45'' E: 6° 46' 45''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pupilla gredleri S. Clessin, 1872
  • Columella gredleri S. Clessin, 1872
  • Columella inornata H.C. Küster, 1850
  • Pupilla regularis C.A. Westerlund, 1898
  • Additional DB records:
  • Queyras, France
  • Hungary, Mataranentinere, Monostot-potaz-voelgy: egeres
  • Kazakhstan, S. Altai, ridge Sarymsakty, s Katon-Karagaj
  • Romania, Ciorani - Vrancea, Siret-Fluss
  • Russia, Dagestan, Dagestan, Untsuluk Distr., Arakani
  • Sweden, Torne Lappmark, Kirchspiel Jukkasjaervi
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de
    http://www.discoverlife.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Columella columella alticola (E. Ingersoll, 1875) - ID: 3783050450
    Arizona, Cochise County  Map center:  N: 32 15' 16'' W: 110 7' 45''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Arizona, Wickershams Place, Muller Peak, Huachuca Mountains
  • Canada, British Columbia, Banff, Alberta
  • Canada, British Columbia, Field
  • Canada, Nunavut, Lake Harbour, south Baffin Island
  • Colorado
  • Colorado, Alder Grove west of Tolland
  • Colorado, Colorado Springs
  • Colorado, Estes Park
  • Colorado, Florissant
  • Colorado, Howardsville,
  • Colorado, Manitou Park Colorado Springs
  • Iowa, Iowa City
  • New Mexico, Taos Mountains, 30 mi. N. of Elizabethtown
  • Utah, Chalk Creek
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 29/ago/2017