WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - VERTIGINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: VERTIGINIDAE Fitzinger, 1833 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: VERTIGININAE
------------ Genus: Vertigo O.F. Müller, 1774
--------------- Species: Vertigo eogia H.A. Pilsbry, 1919 - ID: 3783050070
Hokkaido  Map center:  N: 43° 29' 41'' E: 142° 43' 47''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Vertigo eogea H.A. Pilsbry, 1919
  • Additional DB records:
  • Hokkaido, Akkeshi, Kushiro
  • Kagawa Prefecture, Shikoku, Mitoyo, Iwase Pond, Takase
  • Tokushima Prefecture, Shikoku, Former Yuki, now Minami
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Vertigo eogia stagnalis J.T. Kuroda, 1941 - ID: 3783050060
    Japan  Map center:  N: 36 43' 16'' E: 138 49' 13''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 29/ago/2017