WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - VERTIGINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: VERTIGINIDAE Fitzinger, 1833 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: TRUNCATELLININAE
------------ Genus: Truncatellina R.T. Lowe, 1852
--------------- Species: Truncatellina costulata (S. Nilsson, 1823) - ID: 3783050320
Russia, Georgia  Map center:  N: 42° 16' 37'' E: 43° 54' 15''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pupilla ascaniensis A. Schmidt, 1849
  • Additional DB records:
  • Georgia, Martkopi
  • Germany, Aschersleben, Saxony
  • Germany, Brandenburg, Elfensteig near Frankfurt/Oder
  • Germany, Brandenburg, Ruedersdorf, Kalkberge
  • Germany, Mark Brandenburg, Bellinchen/Oder
  • Kalmar, Borgholm, Oland
  • Kalmar, Oland
  • Sweden, Gotland, Kirchspiel Esta, St. Kalsoe Stornasar
  • Sweden, Kalmar, Borgholm, Oland
  • Sweden, Kalmar, Oland
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.mollbase.de http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org
    http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de http://www.discoverlife.org http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 29/ago/2017