WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - VERTIGINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: VERTIGINIDAE Fitzinger, 1833 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: VERTIGININAE
------------ Genus: Negulus O. Böttger, 1889
--------------- Species: Negulus boettgeri C.M. Cooke & H.A. Pilsbry, 1920 - ID: 3783050560
Hawaii  Map center:  N: 21° 34' 35'' W: 158° 1' 42''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pupa admodesta O. Böttger
  • Additional DB records:
  • Hawaii, Flat east of Kolekole, Moloaki
  • Hawaii, Hilo
  • Hawaii, Honolulu
  • Hawaii, Honolulu, Halawa, Oahu
  • Hawaii, Honolulu, Kahana, Oahu
  • Hawaii, Honolulu, Kalihi, Oahu
  • Hawaii, Honolulu, Luakaha, Nuuanu, Oahu
  • Hawaii, Honolulu, Makaleha, Oahu
  • Hawaii, Honolulu, Makiki, Oahu
  • Hawaii, Honolulu, Manana-Waiawa Ridge, Oahu
  • Hawaii, Honolulu, Tantalus, Oahu
  • Hawaii, Olaa
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Negulus boettgeri spinigera C.M. Cooke & H.A. Pilsbry, 1920 - ID: 3783050550
    Hawaii  Map center:  N: 21 34' 35'' W: 158 1' 42''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Hawaii, Crest of Kilauea Crater
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 29/ago/2017