WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - CHONDRINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: CHONDRINIDAE Steenberg, 1925 (Land)
------------ Genus: Chondrina Reichenbach, 1828
--------------- Species: Chondrina farinesii C. des Moulins, 1835 - ID: 3830450140
Austria - 5 mm Map center:  N: 47° 41' 46'' E: 12° 25' 32''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Chondrina alfarae C. Altimira, 1961
  • Chondrina angustata C.A. Westerlund, 1867
  • Chondrina bidens C. Altimira, 1961
  • Chondrina bourgeaui R.J. Shuttleworth, 1853
  • Chondrina brandti C. Altimira, 1961
  • Chondrina confusa C. Altimira, 1961
  • Chondrina cornudellae C. Altimira, 1961
  • Chondrina dentiens A. Moquin-Tandon, 1836
  • Chondrina dertosensis A. Bofill, 1886
  • Chondrina espanoli C. Altimira, 1961
  • Chondrina farinesiana C. Chatenier, 1888
  • Chondrina farta J.B. Aguilar-Amat, 1932
  • Chondrina guiraoensis H.A. Pilsbry, 1918
  • Chondrina guiraonis H.A. Pilsbry, 1918
  • Chondrina jumillensis L. Pfeiffer, 1853
  • Chondrina klemmi C. Altimira, 1961
  • Chondrina massotiana J.R. Bourguignat, 1863
  • Chondrina microdon C.A. Westerlund, 1897
  • Chondrina montrealensis C. Altimira, 1959
  • Chondrina nosae C. Altimira, 1961
  • Chondrina obesa J.R. Bourguignat, 1863
  • Chondrina penchinatiana J.R. Bourguignat, 1863
  • Chondrina simplex C. Altimira, 1959
  • Chondrina solei C. Altimira, 1959
  • Chondrina subcarianta J.R. Bourguignat, 1863
  • Chondrina tarraconensis P. Fagot, 1888
  • Chondrina toscari C. Altimira, 1961
  • Chondrina triplex C. Altimira, 1959
  • Chondrina triplicata P. Fagot, 1888
  • Chondrina unidentata C. Altimira, 1959
  • Chondrina vidali M. Bech, 1978
  • Additional DB records:
  • Jaen .Spain - 6 mm
  • Malaga - 5 mm
  • Spain - 6 mm
  • Austria, Riva
  • Austria, Salzburg
  • Austria, Tyrol, Trento
  • Cuevadel Agne Granada
  • Eastern Pyrenees
  • France
  • France, Beauvezar, Val du Verdou, BSES, Alps
  • France, Dept. Lozere, St. Chely-du-Tarn
  • France, Perpignan
  • France, Valle d`Etspe, Basses Pyrenees
  • France/Spain, Pyrenees
  • Italy, Carrara, Apian Alp.
  • Montserrat
  • N. Europe
  • Romania, Transylvania
  • Russia, Karst
  • Spain
  • Spain, Alicante, Desfiladero de Gata de Gorgos
  • Spain, Barcelona, Montserrat, San Geronimo
  • Spain, Caldas de Oviedo, Asturia
  • Spain, Caldas de Oviedo, Asturian
  • Spain, Cataluna
  • Spain, Cataluna, Ganap, Barcelona
  • Spain, Cataluna, Montserrat, Barcelona
  • Spain, Gerona, Pirineos, El Rega
  • Spain, Montsant, Prof., de Zarragona
  • Spain, Orehula
  • Spain, Pe?a de Orduna
  • Spain, Tremp, Province de Lerida
  • St. Beat, Pyrenees
  • Sweden
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de
    http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Chondrina farinesii aljarae C. Altimira, 1961 - ID: 3830450590
    Spain - 6,7 mm Map center:  N: 39 30' 9'' E: 2 48' 38''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Spain, Sierra La Llena, Villelava
  • Spain, Tarragona, Aljara dels Ports
  • Spain, Tarragona, Colldejou, Mota de Colldejou
  • Spain, Tarragona, Llaveria, El Rame
  • Spain, Tarragona, Mont-ral
  • Spain, Tarragona, Sierra del Montsia, La Cenia
  • Spain, Tarragona, Torredefouturella, Mola de Colldejou
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be

    ------------------ Sub or form: Chondrina farinesii biplicata J.R. Bourguignat, 1863 - ID: 3830450594
    Spain - 5,5 mm Map center:  N: 39 30' 9'' E: 2 48' 38''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Andorra, Sant Julia de Loria
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be

    ------------------ Sub or form: Chondrina farinesii granatensis M.R. Alonso, 1974 - ID: 3830450622
    Spain, Malaga - 5 mm Map center:  N: 36 45' 47'' W: 4 35' 24''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Malaga - 5 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de http://www.faunaeur.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Chondrina farinesii sexplicata A. Bofill, 1886 - ID: 3830450130
    Spain - 5,1 mm Map center:  N: 39 30' 9'' E: 2 48' 38''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Chondrina agerensis C. Altimira, 1967
  • Chondrina aguilari C. Altimira, 1967
  • Chondrina bofilliana C. Altimira, 1967
  • Chondrina ilerdensis P. Fagot, 1888
  • Chondrina manotiana C.A. Westerlund, 1894
  • Chondrina massotiana sexplicata A. Bofill, 1886
  • Chondrina minor F. Haas, 1926
  • Chondrina montsicciana C. Altimira, 1967
  • Chondrina pulchella A. Bofill, 1886
  • Additional DB records:
  • Spain, Prov. Lerida, 5 km nnw La Pobla de Segur
  • Spain, Tarragona, Sierra del Cardo
  • Spain, Tarragona, Sierra del Cardo, Xaquera
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.conchology.be

    ------------------ Sub or form: Chondrina farinesii terraconensis (P. Fagot, 1888) - ID: 3830450598
    Spain - 5,7 mm Map center:  N: 39 30' 9'' E: 2 48' 38''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Spain, Barcelona, Sitges
  • Spain, Sierra Espadan, Segorbe, Castellon de la Plana
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017