WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - CHONDRINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: CHONDRINIDAE Steenberg, 1925 (Land)
------------ Genus: Chondrina Reichenbach, 1828
--------------- Species: Chondrina tenuimarginata C. des Moulins, 1835 - ID: 3830450280
Spain - 7 mm Map center:  N: 39° 30' 9'' E: 2° 48' 38''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Chondrina adeodati P. Fagot, 1906
  • Chondrina angulata P. Fagot, 1888
  • Chondrina aucta C.A. Westerlund, 1887
  • Chondrina badia A. Moquin-Tandon, 1856
  • Chondrina crassata P. Fagot, 1888
  • Chondrina elongatissima C. des Moulins, 1835
  • Chondrina flaccida J.B. Aguilar-Amat, 1932
  • Chondrina goniostoma H.C. Küster, 1843
  • Chondrina leptocheilus P. Fagot, 1879
  • Chondrina macrochila A. Bofill, 1917
  • Chondrina macrochilus A. Bofill, 1909
  • Chondrina rufula A. Moquin-Tandon, 1856
  • Chondrina ventricosa D. Dupuy, 1879
  • Additional DB records:
  • España - 7 mm
  • France/Spain, Pyrenees
  • Spain, Aragon, La Run
  • Spain, Aragon, Nat. Park Ordesa
  • Spain, Barcelona, S. Miguel de Fay
  • Spain, Bruch
  • Spain, Cataluna, Montserrat
  • Spain, Gerona, Vidra
  • Spain, Huesea, Juseu
  • Spain, Lerida
  • Spain, Portell del Montseoti, Province de Lerida, Catalonia
  • Spain, Sopeira, Aragon
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de
    http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br http://www.discoverlife.org
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Chondrina tenuimarginata gigantea (E.A. Rossmässler, 1853) - ID: 3830450550
    Spain - 8 mm Map center:  N: 39 30' 9'' E: 2 48' 38''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017