WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - CHONDRINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: CHONDRINIDAE Steenberg, 1925 (Land)
------------ Genus: Abida W.E. Leach in W.H. Turton, 1831
--------------- Species: Abida braunii E.A. Rossmässler, 1842 - ID: 3830450300
France  Map center:  N: 46° 21' 55'' E: 2° 17' 10''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Granaria conispira C.A. Westerlund, 1893
  • Granaria crassilabrum J.R. Bourguignat, 1864
  • Granaria cycloides A. Moquin-Tandon, 1856
  • Granaria multidens A. Moquin-Tandon, 1856
  • Additional DB records:
  • Spain - 6 mm
  • Hautes Pyrenees, France
  • France, Luz Pyrenees
  • France, On Plateau, Ste. Baume, Var
  • Spain
  • Spain, Guipusera
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de http://www.discoverlife.org
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Abida braunii marcusi E. Gittenberger & T.E.J. Ripken, 1993 - ID: 3830450518
    Spain - 6 mm Map center:  N: 39 30' 9'' E: 2 48' 38''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017