WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - CHONDRINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: CHONDRINIDAE Steenberg, 1925 (Land)
------------ Genus: Abida W.E. Leach in W.H. Turton, 1831
--------------- Species: Abida pyrenaearia A. Michaud, 1831 - ID: 3830450350
France, Pyrenees  Map center:  N: 42° 39' 45'' E: 0° 26' 38''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Abida aulusensis P. Fagot, 1889
  • Abida bipalatalis C.A. Westerlund, 1883
  • Abida boubeei P. Fagot & Nansouty, 1875
  • Abida clausiliformis É.A.A. Locard, 1894
  • Abida clausilioides É.A.A. Locard, 1894
  • Abida hospitii H.A. Pilsbry, 1918
  • Abida nansoutyi P. Fagot, 1880
  • Abida novemplicata A. Moquin-Tandon, 1843
  • Abida petrophila É.A.A. Locard, 1894
  • Abida pyrenaica N. Boubee, 1832
  • Abida ringens H.A. Pilsbry, 1918
  • Abida saeva C.A. Westerlund, 1887
  • Abida transitus N. Boubee, 1833
  • Additional DB records:
  • Haute Pyrenees, France
  • France, Pyrenees Orientales, Villefranche
  • Spain, Lerida, Llesuy, Las Picardas
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Abida pyrenaearia vergniesiana (H.C. Küster, 1847) - ID: 3830450610
    Andorra  Map center:  N: 42 32' 46'' E: 1 36' 5''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Abida provida C.A. Westerlund, 1902
  • Additional DB records:
  • France/Spain, Pyrenees
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017