WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - CHONDRINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: CHONDRINIDAE Steenberg, 1925 (Land)
------------ Genus: Abida W.E. Leach in W.H. Turton, 1831
--------------- Species: Abida stabilei E.C. Von Martens, 1865 - ID: 3830450470
Italy  Map center:  N: 42° 25' 51'' E: 11° 50' 13''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Granaria blanci C. Pollonera, 1885
  • Granaria isseli E. Caziot, 1910
  • Additional DB records:
  • Ubaye, France
  • France/Italy, Mont Cenis
  • Italy, Limone, Piedmont
  • Italy, Limone, Piedmonte
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Abida stabilei anceyi (P. Fagot, 1881) - ID: 5648000002
    France  Map center:  N: 46 21' 55'' E: 2 17' 10''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Bouches du Rhon, France
  • France, Rocks of a cave, Sainte Baume, Var
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017