WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Rabdotus J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Rabdotus alternatus (T. Say, 1830) - ID: 3881500000
Mexico, Monterrey - 47 mm Map center:  N: 25° 44' 20'' W: 100° 21' 3''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Bulimus lactarius K.T. Menke, 1846
  • Additional DB records:
  • Texas - 23 mm
  • USA. Timms hammock - 47 mm
  • Alabama, Perry County
  • Mexico
  • Mexico, Couhuila
  • Mexico, El Limon
  • Mexico, Metamoras
  • Mexico, Nuevo Leon
  • Mexico, San Luis Potosì
  • Mexico, Tampico
  • Mexico, Tehuacan
  • Texas
  • Texas, Beeville
  • Texas, Brownsville
  • Texas, Cameron County
  • Texas, Christine
  • Texas, Corpus Christi
  • Texas, Coryell County
  • Texas, Cotulla
  • Texas, Del Rio
  • Texas, Donna
  • Texas, Edinburg
  • Texas, Fordyce
  • Texas, Frisco County
  • Texas, Hidalgo
  • Texas, Kingsville
  • Texas, Laredo
  • Texas, Mission River
  • Texas, Nueces County
  • Texas, Port Isabel
  • Texas, San Patrico
  • Texas, Webb Co
  • Webb County, Laredo
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Rabdotus alternatus albidus T.D.A. Cockerell, 1891 - ID: 3884958813
    USA, Texas  Map center:  N: 28 29' 23'' W: 97 0' 3''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Rabdotus alternatus mariae J.A. Albers, 1850 - ID: 3884954021
    USA, Texas - 29,2 mm Map center:  N: 28 29' 23'' W: 97 0' 3''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Laguna Atascosa, SE Texas - 28 mm
  • Texas, Corpus Christi, Calalle, Hazel Bazemore Country Park
  • Texas, Corpus Christi, McLoin Road (oso Creek)
  • Texas, Corpus Christi, Mobile Estates Park
  • Texas, Halfway between, Fordyce & Rio Grande City
  • Texas, Sauz Creek, Rio Grande City
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017