WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Rabdotus J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Rabdotus dealbatus (T. Say, 1821) - ID: 3881500005
Mexico, Nuevo León - 26 mm Map center:  N: 25° 48' 0'' W: 100° 5' 59''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Bulimus confinis L.A. Reeve, 1850
  • Helix dealbata T. Say, 1821
  • Additional DB records:
  • Mc Allen Texas - 32.7 mm
  • Mc Allen Texas - 28.6 mm
  • Mc Allen Texas - 26.7 mm
  • Texas - 21 mm
  • Mc Allen Texas - 26 mm
  • Alabama
  • Alabama, Uniontown
  • Arkansas, Rogers
  • Kansas
  • Kansas, Lawrence
  • Mexico, Chichihua
  • Mexico, Guaymas
  • Missouri, Chadwick
  • New Mexico
  • Sumter County, Epes
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Texas, Alpine
  • Texas, Austin
  • Texas, Belton
  • Texas, Coryell Co
  • Texas, Del Rio
  • Texas, Denton
  • Texas, Dryden
  • Texas, Fort Worth
  • Texas, Frio Co
  • Texas, Lantry
  • Texas, Lee County
  • Texas, Nr. Mathis
  • Texas, Robstown
  • Texas, San Antonio
  • Texas, San Marcos
  • Texas, Sanderson
  • Texas, Seagonville
  • Texas, Victoria
  • Texas, Waco
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Rabdotus dealbatus jonesi W.J. Clench, 1937 - ID: 3884958933
    Alabama  Map center:  N: 31 54' 43'' W: 86 43' 26''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Alabama, Green County
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Rabdotus dealbatus liquabilis (L.A. Reeve, 1848) - ID: 3884959157
    Texas  Map center:  N: 31 1' 22'' W: 97 35' 56''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Bulimus liquabilis L.A. Reeve, 1848
  • Additional DB records:
  • Tyler County, Texas - 19,6 mm
  • Texas, San Marcos
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Rabdotus dealbatus mooreanus (L. Pfeiffer, 1868) - ID: 3884968250
    Texas - 28 mm Map center:  N: 31 1' 22'' W: 97 35' 56''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Comal County, New Braunfels, behind Old Town Inn
  • Comal County, New Braunfels, Landa Park
  • Comal County, Startzville
  • Texas, Comal County, New Braunfels, behind Old Town Inn
  • Texas, Comal County, New Braunfels, Landa Park
  • Texas, Comal County, Startzville
  • Texas, Coryell County
  • Texas, Free Bridge Austin
  • Texas, Graytown
  • Texas, Macdona
  • Texas, San Antonio, ca. 1 mile s of Fiesta Texas
  • Texas, San Antonio, Churchill Estates
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Rabdotus dealbatus neomexicanus H.A. Pilsbry, 1946 - ID: 3884958941
    New Mexico, Mescalero  Map center:  N: 33 9' 26'' W: 105 46' 26''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Rabdotus dealbatus ozarkensis H.A. Pilsbry & J.H. Ferriss, 1906 - ID: 3884958949
    Texas - 24,5 mm Map center:  N: 31 1' 22'' W: 97 35' 56''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Rabdotus dealbatus pasonis H.A. Pilsbry, 1902 - ID: 3884958957
    Texas  Map center:  N: 31 1' 22'' W: 97 35' 56''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Brewster County, Black Gap W.M.A.
  • Brewster County, Geo Hills Bluff
  • Grant County, Little Hatchet Mountains
  • New Mexico, Grant County, Little Hatchet Mountains
  • New Mexico, Guadalupe Mountains, E of Orange, E Side Park
  • New Mexico, Las Cruces, Burkes Spring, W. slope
  • New Mexico, Orange, Guadalupe Mountains,
  • New Mexico, Rinning W. from high peak Guadalupe Mountains
  • New Mexico, S. side Alamo canyon, 1/2 mi. from mouth
  • New Mexico, Sacramento Mountains
  • New Mexico, Sacramento Mountains, ca. 20 mi. S of Alamogorda
  • Texas, Brewster County, Black Gap W.M.A.
  • Texas, Brewster County, Geo Hills Bluff
  • Texas, El Paso
  • Texas, Franklin Mountain, El Paso
  • Texas, South flank Signal Peak, Guadalupe Mountains
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Rabdotus dealbatus ragsdalei (H.A. Pilsbry, 1890) - ID: 5812000226
    Texas, Kinney County - 18,3 mm Map center:  N: 29 17' 36'' W: 100 20' 58''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Rabdotus ragsdalei H.A. Pilsbry, 1890
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017