WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Auris J.B. von Spix, 1827
--------------- Species: Auris bilabiata (W.J. Broderip & G.B. I Sowerby, 1829) - ID: 3882200000
Brazil, Bahia - 46,1 mm Map center:  S: 12° 43' 48'' W: 38° 36' 17''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Additional DB records:
  • Brazil. - 46 mm
  • Brasil - 45.7 mm
  • Brazil - 43.4 mm
  • Brazil - 40 mm
  • Brasil - 43 mm
  • Brasil
  • Brasil, Bahia
  • Brasil, Carapebus,, Espirito Santo
  • Brasil, Espirito Santo
  • Brasil, Espirito Santo, Itaoca
  • Brasil, Espirito Santo, Itaoca, Itapemirim
  • Brasil, Espirito Santo, Matas de Santa Monica, Perocao
  • Brasil, Espirito Santo, North Guarapari
  • Brasil, Espirito Santo, Piuma
  • Brasil, Espirito Santo, Santa Monica Beach, Guarapari
  • Brasil, Rio de Janeiro State
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Auris bilabiata egregia J.C. Jay, 1836 - ID: 3882204000
    Brazil, Bahia  Map center:  S: 12 43' 48'' W: 38 36' 17''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Near Caravelas S. Bahia State. On lemon trees after rain(7/94)
  • Brasil, S. Bahia, Caravelas
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be

    ------------------ Sub or form: Auris bilabiata nigrilabris H.A. Pilsbry, 1896 - ID: 3884960293
    Brazil, Bahia - 35,4 mm Map center:  S: 12 43' 48'' W: 38 36' 17''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Auris egregia nigrilabris H.A. Pilsbry, 1896
  • Additional DB records:
  • Brasil
  • Brasil, Bahia
  • Brasil, Espirito Santo
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017