WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Cochlorina G. Jan, 1830
--------------- Species: Cochlorina navicularis (J.A. Wagner in J.B. von Spix, 1827) - ID: 3882350015
Brazil, Bahia - 30,5 mm Map center:  S: 12° 43' 48'' W: 38° 36' 17''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Cochlorina navicula J.A. Wagner in J.B. von Spix, 1827
  • Additional DB records:
  • Brasil
  • Brasil, Bahia
  • Brasil, Bahia State, Pimenteira, NE Itabuna
  • Brasil, Bahia, Bahia (= Salvador)
  • Brasil, Bahia, NE Itabuna, Pimenteira
  • Brasil, Espirito Santo State, Piuma
  • Brasil, Espirito Santo State, Praia do Morro, Guarapari
  • Brasil, Espirito Santo, Matas de Perocao, Gaspari
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Cochlorina navicularis lateritius H.A. Pilsbry - ID: 3882350035
    Brazil, Guarapari - 25 mm Map center:  S: 21 41' 57'' W: 41 13' 28''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Brasil, Praia do morro - 25 mm
  • Brasil, Espirito Santo, Aracruz
  • Brasil, Espirito Santo, Guarapari, Praia do Morro
  • Brasil, Espirito Santo, north of Guarapari
  • Brasil, Espirito Santo, Piuma
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Cochlorina navicularis linter I.H. Jonas, 1844 - ID: 3884960477
      No Georeferenced data available
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017