WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Drymaeus J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Drymaeus vexillum (W. Wood, 1828) - ID: 3882454035
Peru, Cajamarca - 34 mm Map center:  S: 7° 9' 25'' W: 78° 31' 2''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Bulimus keppelli L. Pfeiffer, 1853
  • Additional DB records:
  • Peru - 33.3 mm
  • Peru 2004 - 32.5 mm
  • Cajamarca, Peru - 32 mm
  • Lambayeque, Peru - 31 mm
  • Peru - 28.1 mm
  • Lambayeque, Peru - 26 mm
  • Peru, 2700m - 34 mm
  • Motupe, Peru - 29 mm
  • Peru
  • Peru, Cajamarca, Contumaza
  • Peru, Junin, Huacapistana
  • Peru, La Libertad, Mount Cumbre, Trujillo
  • Peru, La Libertad, Samme, west of Trujillo
  • Peru, La Libertad, Trujillo
  • Peru, Magdalina
  • Peru, Putaz
  • Peru, Rio Youan
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus vexillum morbidus (R.A. Philippi, 1867) - ID: 3884968235
    Peru, Cajamarca - 27 mm Map center:  S: 7 9' 25'' W: 78 31' 2''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Peru - 27 mm
  • Peru
  • Peru, above Chilete, Choropampa
  • Peru, Cajamarca, Choropampa Chilete
  • Peru, Cajamarca, Choropampa, Above Chilete
  • Peru, Cajamarca, Contumaza
  • Peru, Cajamarca, Cutervo
  • Peru, Cajamarca, Mt. Above Chilete, River Jequetepegue
  • Peru, Cajamarca, Rio Jequetopeque, mountain Chilete
  • Peru, W slope of W. Andes, Mountain Mine Pardones
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus vexillum rubellus (W.J. Broderip, 1832) - ID: 3882450035
    Peru - 27 mm Map center:  S: 9 42' 5'' W: 78 22' 16''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus vexillum tigris (W.J. Broderip, 1832) - ID: 3884964669
    Peru  Map center:  S: 9 42' 5'' W: 78 22' 16''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus vexillum varians (W.J. Broderip, 1832) - ID: 3884968236
    Peru - 29 mm Map center:  S: 9 42' 5'' W: 78 22' 16''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017