WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Rabdotus J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Rabdotus schiedeanus (L. Pfeiffer, 1841) - ID: 3884954637
USA, Texas - 21,5 mm Map center:  N: 28° 29' 23'' W: 97° 0' 3''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Bulimulus alternatus hesperius H.A. Pilsbry & J.H. Ferriss, 1924
  • Bulimus patriarcha W.G. Binney, 1858
  • Additional DB records:
  • Tyler County Texas - 21.5 mm
  • Tyler County Texas - 20.6 mm
  • Tyler County Texas - 21,5 mm
  • Brewster County, Near Terlingua
  • Brewster County, Near Terlingus
  • Brewster County, Terlingua
  • Comal County, New Braunfels
  • Mexico
  • Mexico, Buena Vista
  • Mexico, Chihuahua
  • Mexico, Coahula
  • Mexico, Hacienda Guadeloupe
  • Mexico, Los Remedios, Chihuahua
  • Mexico, Orizaba
  • Mexico, Saltillo Coahuila
  • Mexico, Tehucan, Pueblo
  • Texas
  • Texas, 16 mi. N of Terlingua
  • Texas, 7 miles south of Acampo
  • Texas, Big Bend, Rio Grande
  • Texas, Brady
  • Texas, Brewster County
  • Texas, Brewster County, Terlingua
  • Texas, Dallas
  • Texas, Del Rio
  • Texas, King Ranch
  • Texas, Langtry
  • Texas, Marfa
  • Texas, Milford
  • Texas, Pecos High Bridge
  • Texas, Val Verde County, Del Rio
  • Texas, Valley of the Rio Grande
  • Texas, West of Sanderson
  • Val Verde County, Del Rio
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Rabdotus schiedeanus pecosensis H.A. Pilsbry & J.H. Ferriss, 1897 - ID: 3884968228
    Texas - 28,3 mm Map center:  N: 31 1' 22'' W: 97 35' 56''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017