WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Bostryx F.H. Troschel, 1847
--------------- Species: Bostryx rhodolarynx (L.A. Reeve, 1849) - ID: 3884956277
Peru, Lambayeque - 34,5 mm Map center:  S: 6° 28' 39'' W: 79° 55' 9''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Additional DB records:
  • Peru
  • Peru, Lambayeque, Rio de la Leche, North of Chiclayo
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Bostryx rhodolarynx apurimacensis W.H. Dall, 1917 - ID: 3884954925
    Peru, Apurimac  Map center:  S: 13 40' 1'' W: 72 58' 10''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Scutalus apurimacensis W.H. Dall, 1917
  • Suggested links:
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Bostryx rhodolarynx papillatus (P.M.A. Morelet, 1860) - ID: 3884956269
    Peru - 22,7 mm Map center:  S: 9 42' 5'' W: 78 22' 16''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Bostryx papillatus P.M.A. Morelet, 1860
  • Additional DB records:
  • Peru, Pucra - 22,7 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017