WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Bostryx F.H. Troschel, 1847
--------------- Species: Bostryx tumidulus (L. Pfeiffer, 1842) - ID: 3884956677
Peru, Huanuco - 22,7 mm Map center:  S: 9° 54' 48'' W: 76° 16' 40''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Bulimus inflatus W.J. Broderip, 1836
  • Additional DB records:
  • Peru
  • Bolivia
  • Peru, Huanuco, Ambo
  • Peru, Huanuco, Mt. SW of Huanuco
  • Uruguay, East side Guadalupe
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net http://clade.ansp.org http://www.femorale.com.br
    http://www.discoverlife.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017