WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Naesiotus J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Naesiotus subcostatus (F. Haas, 1948) - ID: 3884958637
Cajamarca, Peru  Map center:  S: 7° 9' 25'' W: 78° 31' 2''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Protoglyptus subcostatus F. Haas, 1948

  • ------------------ Sub or form: Naesiotus subcostatus chamayensis W.K. Weyrauch, 1967 - ID: 3884958645
    Cajamarca, Peru - 11 mm Map center:  S: 7 9' 25'' W: 78 31' 2''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Dept.Cajamarca .Peru - 11 mm
  • Dept. Cajamarca . Peru - 11 mm

  • ------------------ Sub or form: Naesiotus subcostatus maranonensis A.S.H. Breure, 1978 - ID: 3884958653
    Peru  Map center:  S: 9 42' 5'' W: 78 22' 16''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017