WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Naesiotus J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Naesiotus ustulatus (G.B. I Sowerby, 1833) - ID: 3884958741
Galapagos - 15,2 mm Map center:  S: 0° 36' 5'' W: 90° 12' 12''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Naesiotus phlegonis W.H. Dall & W.H. Ochsner, 1928
  • Naesiotus ustulatus phlegonis W.H. Dall & W.H. Ochsner, 1928
  • Additional DB records:
  • Galapagos, Spring, Pirates Caves
  • Peru, Cajamarca, Valle Changuate
  • Singapore, Changi
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net http://www.arkive.org http://clade.ansp.org
    http://www.discoverlife.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Naesiotus ustulatus pallescens W.H. Dall & W.H. Ochsner, 1928 - ID: 3884958749
    Galapagos  Map center:  S: 0 36' 5'' W: 90 12' 12''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://collections.si.edu
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017