WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Kuschelenia M.I. Hylton-Scott, 1951
--------------- Species: Kuschelenia alauda (L.H. Hupé, 1857) - ID: 3884959573
Peru - 30 mm Map center:  S: 9° 42' 5'' W: 78° 22' 16''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Scutalus alaudus L.H. Hupé, 1857
  • Additional DB records:
  • Peru 2001 - 37.5 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Kuschelenia alauda hendeensis (H.A. Pilsbry, 1926) - ID: 3884968251
    Peru, Oroya - 31 mm Map center:  S: 13 15' 59'' W: 70 42' 0''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Peru - 31 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017