WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Scutalus (Vermiculatus) A.S.H. Breure, 1978
--------------- Species: Vermiculatus cuzcoensis (W.K. Weyrauch, 1967) - ID: 3884959789
Peru, Cuzco - 30 mm Map center:  S: 13° 29' 12'' W: 71° 59' 48''  - Grid: 5° - click to open

------------------ Sub or form: Vermiculatus cuzcoensis marasensis (W.K. Weyrauch, 1967) - ID: 3884959781
Peru, Cuzco  Map center:  S: 13 29' 12'' W: 71 59' 48''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
synonyms:
  • Scutalus cuzcoensis masarensis W.K. Weyrauch, 1967
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017