WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Drymaeus J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Drymaeus fallax L. Pfeiffer, 1853 - ID: 3884961957
Ecuador - 25,4 mm Map center:  S: 1° 51' 14'' W: 80° 47' 4''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Drymaeus lautus A.A. Gould, 1856
  • Additional DB records:
  • Ecuador, Alasphungo, on road to Gualea
  • Ecuador, probably Nanegal
  • Ecuador, Puyo
  • Ecuador, Quito
  • Ecuador, Santo Domingo
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.femorale.com.br http://www.discoverlife.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus fallax chicoensis A.S.H. Breure, 1977 - ID: 3884961949
    Colombia  Map center:  N: 5 21' 34'' W: 72 38' 9''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017