WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Drymaeus (Ornatimormus) W.K. Weyrauch, 1958
--------------- Species: Ornatimormus henrypilsbryi W.K. Weyrauch, 1958 - ID: 3884962365
Peru, Junin - 26 mm Map center:  S: 11° 36' 22'' W: 75° 19' 35''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Drymaeus pilsbryi W.K. Weyrauch, 1956
  • Additional DB records:
  • Rio Tarma valley, Pan de Azucár [11° 10' 42" S 075
  • Peru - 26,6 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Ornatimormus henrypilsbryi densestrigatus W.K. Weyrauch, 1958 - ID: 3884962349
    Peru, Junin  Map center:  S: 11 36' 22'' W: 75 19' 35''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Peru, Dept. Junín, Quimiri Sur [11° 05' 01" S 075°

  • ------------------ Sub or form: Ornatimormus henrypilsbryi pichitacalugaensis W.K. Weyrauch, 1958 - ID: 3884962357
    Peru, Junin  Map center:  S: 11 36' 22'' W: 75 19' 35''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Peru, Junín, [Cerro Pichita, 11° 06' 22" S 075° 26
  • Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017