WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Drymaeus J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Drymaeus lattrei (L. Pfeiffer, 1846) - ID: 3884962845
Guatemala - 42,6 mm Map center:  N: 15° 29' 30'' W: 90° 20' 25''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Otostomus delattrei L. Pfeiffer, 1846
  • Bulimus facillatus L.A. Reeve, 1848
  • Drymaeus focillatus L.A. Reeve, 1848
  • Additional DB records:
  • Guatemala, Coban
  • Honduras
  • Mexico
  • Mexico, Veracruz
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net http://clade.ansp.org http://www.discoverlife.org
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus lattrei hiabundus E.C. Von Martens, 1893 - ID: 3884962837
    Guatemala  Map center:  N: 15 29' 30'' W: 90 20' 25''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017