WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Drymaeus J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Drymaeus lilacinus (L.A. Reeve, 1849) - ID: 3884962941
Nicaragua - 45,5 mm Map center:  N: 12° 36' 14'' W: 84° 41' 31''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Bulimus patricius L.A. Reeve, 1849
  • Additional DB records:
  • Guatemala
  • Guatemala, Lake Amatitlan
  • Peru
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net http://clade.ansp.org http://www.discoverlife.org
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus lilacinus crossei E.C. Von Martens, 1885 - ID: 3884962901
    Guatemala  Map center:  N: 15 29' 30'' W: 90 20' 25''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus lilacinus ictericus E.C. Von Martens, 1893 - ID: 3884962909
    Guatemala  Map center:  N: 15 29' 30'' W: 90 20' 25''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Nicaragua

  • ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus lilacinus jansoni E.C. Von Martens, 1893 - ID: 3884962917
    Nicaragua - 45,7 mm Map center:  N: 12 36' 14'' W: 84 41' 31''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net

    ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus lilacinus undulosus E.C. Von Martens, 1893 - ID: 3884962925
    Guatemala  Map center:  N: 15 29' 30'' W: 90 20' 25''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus lilacinus unicolor E.C. Von Martens, 1893 - ID: 3884962933
    Guatemala  Map center:  N: 15 29' 30'' W: 90 20' 25''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017