WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Drymaeus J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Drymaeus linostoma (A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1835) - ID: 3884962997
Bolivia - 29,7 mm Map center:  S: 16° 16' 52'' W: 65° 34' 9''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Helix linostoma A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1835
  • Additional DB records:
  • Guarayos, Bolivia - 29,7 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net

    ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus linostoma suprapunctatus F.C. Baker, 1914 - ID: 3884962989
    Brazil, Madeira  Map center:  S: 6 52' 53'' W: 62 5' 34''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Brasil, Camp 39, Madeira - Mamore Railroad
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017