WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Drymaeus J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Drymaeus mexicanus (J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822) - ID: 3884963197
Peru, Cajamarca - 19 mm Map center:  S: 7° 9' 25'' W: 78° 31' 2''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Bulimus humboldtii L.A. Reeve, 1849
  • Additional DB records:
  • Peru - 24.6 mm
  • Santa Cruz, Cajamarca - 22 mm
  • Peru 2008 - 19.5 mm
  • Santa Cruz, Cajamarca - 19 mm
  • Peru, Cajamarca, Jaen
  • Peru, Lambayeque/Piura/Cajamarca
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net http://clade.ansp.org http://www.femorale.com.br
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus mexicanus gracilior (L. Pfeiffer, 1848) - ID: 3884963189
    Mexico  Map center:  N: 23 38' 22'' W: 104 19' 19''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus mexicanus primularis (L.A. Reeve, 1849) - ID: 3884968187
    Peru - 32 mm Map center:  S: 9 42' 5'' W: 78 22' 16''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Peru Amazonas - 27 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017