WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Drymaeus (Mesembrinus) J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Mesembrinus semimaculatus H.A. Pilsbry, 1898 - ID: 3884964325
Panama  Map center:  N: 8° 46' 56'' W: 80° 5' 2''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Mesembrinus maculatus H.C. Lea, 1838
  • Additional DB records:
  • Brasil
  • Costa Rica
  • Guatemala
  • Nicaragua
  • Panama, Canal Zone, Barro Colorado Island
  • Panama, Clearing bet. Tabernilla Point & San Pablo
  • Panama, Gatun Lake
  • Panama, on papaya, Barro Colorado Island, Canal Zone
  • Panama, Panama, Garachino
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.discoverlife.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Mesembrinus semimaculatus perversus H.A. Pilsbry, 1926 - ID: 3884964317
    Panama  Map center:  N: 8 46' 56'' W: 80 5' 2''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017