WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Drymaeus J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Drymaeus strigatus (G.B. I Sowerby, 1833) - ID: 3884964525
Peru, Huallaga - 24,6 mm Map center:  S: 7° 11' 10'' W: 76° 44' 16''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Drymaeus musivus L. Pfeiffer, 1855
  • Additional DB records:
  • Peru - 24.6 mm
  • Peru - 24,6 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.discoverlife.org http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus strigatus cecileae S. Moricand, 1858 - ID: 3884961205
    Peru  Map center:  S: 9 42' 5'' W: 78 22' 16''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus strigatus delphinae S. Moricand, 1858 - ID: 3884961605
    Peru  Map center:  S: 9 42' 5'' W: 78 22' 16''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus strigatus mariaenus H.A. Pilsbry, 1898 - ID: 3884964509
    Peru  Map center:  S: 9 42' 5'' W: 78 22' 16''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Drymaeus strigatus marieanus H.A. Pilsbry, 1898

  • ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus strigatus purus H.A. Pilsbry, 1898 - ID: 3884964517
    Peru  Map center:  S: 9 42' 5'' W: 78 22' 16''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Drymaeus strigatus saccatus (L. Pfeiffer, 1855) - ID: 3884964205
    Peru  Map center:  S: 9 42' 5'' W: 78 22' 16''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Drymaeus saccatus L. Pfeiffer, 1855
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017