WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Drymaeus (Mesembrinus) J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Mesembrinus uhdeanus E.C. Von Martens, 1864 - ID: 3884964861
Hidalgo, Mexico  Map center:  N: 20° 35' 53'' W: 100° 23' 33''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Drymaeus herrerae P. Bartsch, 1907
  • Additional DB records:
  • Mexico, Cuernavaca, Morelos
  • Mexico, Hidalgo
  • Mexico, Jalisco
  • Mexico, Tehuacan, State of Pueblo
  • Mexico, Ventanas, Durango, N.W.
  • Mexico, Veracruz
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.discoverlife.org http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Mesembrinus uhdeanus borealis E.C. Von Martens, 1893 - ID: 3884964845
    Durango, Mexico  Map center:  N: 24 6' 30'' W: 104 37' 54''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Mexico, Durango
  • Suggested links:
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Mesembrinus uhdeanus cuernovacensis J.C.H. Crosse & P.H. Fischer, 1874 - ID: 5812000109
    Mexico, Cuernavaca  Map center:  N: 18 58' 4'' W: 99 18' 0''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Drymaeus herrerae veracruzensis P. Bartsch, 1907
  • Additional DB records:
  • Mexico, Morelos
  • Mexico, Veracruz
  • Suggested links:
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Mesembrinus uhdeanus tepicensis E.C. Von Martens, 1893 - ID: 3884964853
    Mexico, Jalisco  Map center:  N: 20 21' 19'' W: 105 35' 27''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Mesembrinus uhdeanus tepeccensis E.C. Von Martens, 1893
  • Additional DB records:
  • Mexico, Nayarit
  • Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017