WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: AMPHIBULIMIDAE Crosse & Fischer, 1873 (Land)
------------ Genus: Dryptus J.A. Albers, 1860
--------------- Species: Dryptus guerini (L. Pfeiffer, 1846) - ID: 3884965181
Venezuela, Merida  Map center:  N: 8° 35' 59'' W: 71° 9' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Bulimus guerini L. Pfeiffer, 1846
  • Suggested links:
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Dryptus guerini jubens H.B. Preston, 1908 - ID: 3884965173
    Venezuela - 104,7 mm Map center:  N: 11 0' 16'' W: 66 26' 26''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://bdj.pensoft.net//showimg.php?file http://www.conchology.be http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017