WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Neopetraeus E.C. Von Martens, 1885
--------------- Species: Neopetraeus lobbii (L.A. Reeve, 1849) - ID: 3884965445
Peru, Cajamarca - 38,78 mm Map center:  S: 7° 9' 25'' W: 78° 31' 2''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Additional DB records:
  • Peru - 38,78 mm
  • Bolivia, Santa Cruz Department, Questa del Lima
  • Bolivia, Victoria Boynybe, Bolivian Chaco
  • Mexico, Cuaulta, Morelos
  • Peru, 2 km below Agallcanta
  • Peru, Along highway betw. Celendin & Balsas
  • Peru, Amazonas, Balsas, Cloropata
  • Peru, Amazonas, Balsas, Rio Maranon
  • Peru, Amazonas, Balsas, Valley of Maranon
  • Peru, Amazonas, Chorapata, above Balsas
  • Peru, Amazonas, Maranon River above Balsas
  • Peru, Ancash, Shuarema, Huaraz, R. Santa Valley
  • Peru, Andes
  • Peru, Ayacucho, Ninabamba, Ayacucho
  • Peru, between Celedin and Rio Maranon, Valle, Chan
  • Peru, Cajamarca, Between Jesus & San Maria
  • Peru, Cajamarca, Canyon on road Celedin to the Mar
  • Peru, Cajamarca, Cocharu Gal, Cajamarca
  • Peru, Cajamarca, Jaen
  • Peru, Cajamarca, Limestone hill W. of Cajamarca
  • Peru, Cajamarca, Maranon Canyon, E. of Celendin
  • Peru, Cajamarca, Qua. S Vicenti 1-2km SW
  • Peru, Cajamarca, Quebrada de San Vicente, 1-2 Km S
  • Peru, Huaylas Valley 90k. N of Huarae
  • Peru, Jircan, east side of Maranom in nortern Huan
  • Peru, Quebrada La toma, Rio Yanguas
  • Peru, Rio of Maranon River between Balsas and Cele
  • Peru, Vina
  • Venezuela, Lagunillas, Andes
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.femorale.com.br http://www.discoverlife.org
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Neopetraeus lobbii ptychostylus (L. Pfeiffer, 1858) - ID: 3884965477
    Peru - 46,7 mm Map center:  S: 9 42' 5'' W: 78 22' 16''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Bulimus ptychostylus L. Pfeiffer, 1858
  • Additional DB records:
  • Peru, Patas - 46,7 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017