WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: AMPHIBULIMIDAE Crosse & Fischer, 1873 (Land)
------------ Genus: Plekocheilus (Eurytus) J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Eurytus superstriatus (G.B. III Sowerby, 1890) - ID: 3884966773
Peru, Iquitos - 62,8 mm Map center:  S: 3° 45' 18'' W: 73° 14' 56''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Bulimus superstriatus G.B. III Sowerby, 1890
  • Additional DB records:
  • Peru - 62,8 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Eurytus superstriatus prodeflexus H.A. Pilsbry, 1895 - ID: 3884966765
    Peru  Map center:  S: 9 42' 5'' W: 78 22' 16''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017