WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Drymaeus (Mesembrinus) J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Mesembrinus ghiesbreghti E.C. Von Martens, 1893 - ID: 3884967973
Guatemala  Map center:  N: 15° 29' 30'' W: 90° 20' 25''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Suggested links:
http://www.discoverlife.org

------------------ Sub or form: Mesembrinus ghiesbreghti interstitialis E.C. Von Martens, 1893 - ID: 3884962229
Guatemala  Map center:  N: 15 29' 30'' W: 90 20' 25''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
Suggested links:
http://collections.si.edu

------------------ Sub or form: Mesembrinus ghiesbreghti iodostylus L. Pfeiffer, 1861 - ID: 3884962653
Oaxaca, Mexico - 32,2 mm Map center:  N: 16 19' 27'' W: 95 14' 19''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
synonyms:
  • Bulimus iodostylus L. Pfeiffer, 1861
  • Additional DB records:
  • Guatemala
  • Mexico, Colima
  • Mexico, Oaxaca
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Mesembrinus ghiesbreghti stolli (E.C. Von Martens, 1893) - ID: 3884962213
    Guatemala  Map center:  N: 15 29' 30'' W: 90 20' 25''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Bulimulus jonasi stolli E.C. Von Martens, 1887
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://collections.si.edu
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017