WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Scutalus J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Scutalus versicolor H.A. Pilsbry, 1897 - ID: 3884968117
Peru  Map center:  S: 9° 42' 5'' W: 78° 22' 16''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Scutalus coagulatus L.A. Reeve, 1849
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br http://www.discoverlife.org http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Scutalus versicolor callaoensis H.A. Pilsbry, 1897 - ID: 3884960221
    Peru - 35 mm Map center:  S: 9 42' 5'' W: 78 22' 16''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Scutalus versicolor lachayensis W.K. Weyrauch, 1967 - ID: 3884960229
    Peru - 24 mm Map center:  S: 9 42' 5'' W: 78 22' 16''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017