WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Bostryx F.H. Troschel, 1847
--------------- Species: Bostryx striatus (P.P. King, 1832) - ID: 3884968196
Peru  Map center:  S: 9° 42' 5'' W: 78° 22' 16''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Bostryx striatellus H.H. Beck
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://collections.si.edu
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017