WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Auris J.B. von Spix, 1827
--------------- Species: Auris chrysostoma S. Moricand, 1836 - ID: 3884968203
Brazil, Bahia - 53,3 mm Map center:  S: 12° 43' 48'' W: 38° 36' 17''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Additional DB records:
  • Brasil - 53,3 mm
  • Brasil, Bahia
  • Brasil, Bahia State, NE Ilheus
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.femorale.com.br http://www.discoverlife.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Auris chrysostoma swainsoni (L. Pfeiffer, 1845) - ID: 3884960405
    Brazil, Bahia  Map center:  S: 12 43' 48'' W: 38 36' 17''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Bulimus swainsoni L. Pfeiffer, 1845
  • Additional DB records:
  • Bahia, Brasil
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017