WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Bostryx (Peronaeus) J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Peronaeus aguirrei (A. Doering, 1884) - ID: 3884968225
Argentina, Buenos Aires - 16 mm Map center:  S: 35° 7' 35'' W: 56° 44' 3''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Discoleus aguirrei A. Doering, 1884
  • Additional DB records:
  • Buenos Aires Prov. - Argentina - 22 mm
  • Argentina, Buenos Aires province - 21 mm
  • Argentina - 16 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.patagonianshells.com.ar http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Peronaeus aguirrei azulensis (A. Doering, 1884) - ID: 3884968149
    Argentina, Sierra Baya - 22 mm Map center:  S: 37 57' 15'' W: 71 1' 51''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Discoleus azulensis A. Doering, 1884
  • Additional DB records:
  • Argentina - 21 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017