WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: AMPHIBULIMIDAE Crosse & Fischer, 1873 (Land)
------------ Genus: Amphibulima J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1805
--------------- Species: Amphibulima patula (J.G. Bruguière, 1792) - ID: 3900300016
Saint Kitts and Nevis  Map center:  N: 17° 24' 15'' W: 62° 46' 19''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Amphibulima cucullata J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1805
  • Additional DB records:
  • Dominica
  • Guadeloupe
  • Kipp
  • Netherlands Antilles, Saba
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Kitts
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.ashbreure.nl http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Amphibulima patula dominicensis H.A. Pilsbry, 1899 - ID: 7058000005
    Dominica  Map center:  N: 15 23' 3'' W: 61 22' 37''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.zoologischemededelingen.nl
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017