WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ACHATINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: ACHATINIDAE Swainson, 1840 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: LIMICOLARIINAE
------------ Genus: Limicolaria H.C.F. Schumacher, 1817
--------------- Species: Limicolaria kambeul (J.G. Bruguière, 1792) - ID: 3980750252
Zaire - 43,9 mm Map center:  S: 5° 53' 9'' E: 12° 15' 54''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Additional DB records:
  • Senegal, Sali Portugal (se Dakar)
  • Sierra Leone, Kenema
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br
    http://www.discoverlife.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Limicolaria kambeul aedilis A.E.J. Férussac - ID: 5804000079
      No Georeferenced data available

    ------------------ Sub or form: Limicolaria kambeul chudeaui (J. Germain, 1920) - ID: 5822000582
    Mali - 57,6 mm Map center:  N: 17 14' 55'' W: 3 42' 2''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Limicolaria chudeaui J. Germain, 1920
  • Suggested links:
    https://science.mnhn.fr
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017