WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - CAMAENOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: CAMAENIDAE Pilsbry, 1895 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: CAMAENINAE
------------ Genus: Camaena J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Camaena cicatricosa (O.F. Müller, 1774) - ID: 4496704076
China, Guangxi province - 55 mm Map center:  N: 22° 20' 52'' E: 109° 47' 38''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Camaena cicatrosa O.F. Müller, 1774
  • Additional DB records:
  • Guangxi china - 61 mm
  • China; Basic data only - 61 mm
  • Guangxi - 59 mm
  • Guangxi Province, South China - 55.0 mm
  • guangxi,china - 55 mm
  • GuangXi, China - 55 mm
  • Guangxi China - 54.2 mm
  • GuangXi Prov. China - 50.2 mm
  • GuangXi China - 44 mm
  • Guangxi china - 38 mm
  • Guangxi china - 36 mm
  • GuangXi China - 42 mm
  • China
  • China, Hong Kong
  • China, Hong Kong, Hillside above Repulse Bay
  • China, Hong Kong, Victoria Peak
  • China, Tak King
  • East Indies
  • Thailand, Khau Sai Dao
  • Vietnam, Muong Bo, Tonkin
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.femorale.com.br http://www.discoverlife.org
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Camaena cicatricosa connectens P. Dautzenberg & H. Fischer, 1905 - ID: 5822000020
    Vietnam, Ha-Giang - 33,7 mm Map center:  N: 22 48' 8'' E: 104 58' 42''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://coldb.mnhn.fr

    ------------------ Sub or form: Camaena cicatricosa ducalis (O.F. Müller, 1774) - ID: 4496710592
    China, Zhejiang  Map center:  N: 30 10' 59'' E: 120 9' 9''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Camaena cicatricosa inflata (O.F. von Möllendorff, 1885) - ID: 4496710140
    China, Zhejiang - 44 mm Map center:  N: 30 10' 59'' E: 120 9' 9''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Guangxi china - 50 mm
  • Guangxi china - 48 mm
  • Guangxi china - 47,6 mm
  • Guangxi china - 46 mm
  • Guangxi china - 44 mm
  • Hong Kong - 40 mm
  • China - 40 mm
  • Hong Kong - 38 mm
  • Hong Kong - 35 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017