WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - HELICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: HELICIDAE Rafinesque, 1815 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: HELICINAE
------------ Genus: Caucasotachea C.R. Böttger, 1909
--------------- Species: Caucasotachea nordmanni (L. Parreyss in A. Mousson, 1854) - ID: 4545404573
Armenia - 5 mm Map center:  N: 40° 42' 15'' E: 44° 20' 14''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Additional DB records:
  • Turkey - 5 mm
  • Caucasus
  • Georgia, Abastuman
  • Turkey, Anatolia, Vilayet Artvin, 10 km w Yusufeli
  • Turkey, Ístl. Pontus, 5 km nw Ardanuc
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.ne.jp http://clade.ansp.org http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de
    http://www.femorale.com.br http://www.discoverlife.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Caucasotachea nordmanni christophi (O. Böttger, 1881) - ID: 4545404557
    Turkey  Map center:  N: 38 43' 17'' E: 35 44' 8''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Helix christophi atrolabioides W. Kobelt, 1914
  • Additional DB records:
  • Turkey, Artivin
  • Turkey, Artivin, Adshara
  • Turkey, Artvin
  • Turkey, Vil. Artvin, Ardanuc, Schlucht an der Burg
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de http://collections.si.edu
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017