WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - HELICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: HELICIDAE Rafinesque, 1815 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: HELICINAE
------------ Genus: Codringtonia W. Kobelt, 1898
--------------- Species: Codringtonia intusplicata (L. Pfeiffer, 1881) - ID: 4545407742
Greece, Peloponnesus - 35 mm Map center:  N: 37° 22' 39'' E: 22° 14' 13''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Codringtonia pantocratoris C. Brömme, 1885
  • Additional DB records:
  • Greece - 45 mm
  • Greece - 40 mm
  • Greece - 35 mm
  • Greece, Achaia
  • Greece, Achaia, Ski-Center Mte. Chelmos
  • Greece, Chelmos, Pelepounes
  • Greece, Pelopanessus, Kyllene
  • Greece, Peloponnes, Mt. Chelmos
  • Greece, Peloponnese, Cloister of Saint Laura, Clemnos Arcafe
  • Greece, Phokis, km 34 der Str. Lidoriki - Amfissa
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de

    Image from Charles Geerts


    Greece - 35 mm

    ------------------ Sub or form: Codringtonia intusplicata arcadica (W. Kobelt, 1902) - ID: 4545407746
    Greece, Siros - 35 mm Map center:  N: 37 28' 58'' E: 24 55' 3''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Greece - 35 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de

    Image from Charles Geerts

    Greece - 35 mm

    ------------------ Sub or form: Codringtonia intusplicata cyllenica (W. Kobelt, 1902) - ID: 4545407750
      No Georeferenced data available
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017