WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: ORTHOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - MURCHISONIINA [Order] - STRAPAROLLINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: STRAPAROLLINIDAE P. J. Wagner, 2002 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Straparollina Billings, 1865 †
--------------- Species: Straparollina nitida (E.F.R.K. Koken & J. Perner, 1925 ) † - ID: 5029000020
Estonia, Harju 
FOSSIL
Ordovician
Map center:  N: 59° 23' 59'' E: 25° 11' 59''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Holopea nitida E.F.R.K. Koken & J. Perner, 1925 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017