WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - LITTORINIMORPHA [Order] - TRUNCATELLOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: HYDROBIIDAE Stimpson, 1865 (Freshwater)
--------- SubFamily: ISLAMIINAE
------------ Genus: Avenionia J.L. Nicolas, 1882
--------------- Species: Avenionia brevis (J.P.R. Draparnaud, 1805) - ID: 5220000063
Spain  Map center:  N: 39° 30' 9'' E: 2° 48' 38''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Cyclostoma breve J.P.R. Draparnaud, 1805
  • Bythinia brevis J.P.R. Draparnaud, 1805
  • Avenionia doumeti E. Caziot, 1910
  • Avenionia jurana É.A.A. Locard, 1893
  • Avenionia orzeskoi E. Caziot, 1910
  • Avenionia solidula K. Brancsik
  • Avenionia subdoumeti E. Caziot, 1910
  • Avenionia templi E. Caziot, 1910
  • Avenionia trinitatis E. Caziot, 1910
  • Additional DB records:
  • France, Alpes Maritimes Department, La Trinite
  • France, Alpes Maritimes Department, Spring of temple, Nice
  • France, Alpes Maritimes, La Trinite
  • France, Alpes Maritimes, Nice
  • France, Alpes Maritimes, Source Cauvin
  • France, Florac, Lozere
  • France, Montpellier
  • France, Spring of Rayet
  • France, Var Department, Spring Cavin
  • Spain, Nuria, Pyrenees, Catalonia
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org
    http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.discoverlife.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Avenionia brevis persuturata A. Bofill, 1921 - ID: 5220000458
    Spain  Map center:  N: 39 30' 9'' E: 2 48' 38''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Spain, Barcelona, Fonts de Llobregat, Castella d'En Hug
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Avenionia brevis reyniesii (D. Dupuy, 1851) - ID: 5220000066
    France  Map center:  N: 46 21' 55'' E: 2 17' 10''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Bythinella reyniesii D. Dupuy, 1851
  • Additional DB records:
  • France, Lerida, Pireneos, Pla Arcalis, Vall Ferrera, Baiau
  • Spain, Gerona, Riu de Cerdnya
  • Spain, Lerida, Villa-de-Arran
  • Suggested links:
    http://malacologia-sem.es http://clade.ansp.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017