WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: PTERIOMORPHIA-PECTINIDA-PECTINOIDEA
------ Family: PECTINIDAE Rafinesque, 1815 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: PECTININAE
------------ Genus: Pecten H.P.C. Møller, 1776
--------------- Species: Pecten fumatus L.A. Reeve, 1852 - ID: 5451850015
Tasmania - 76 mm Map center:  S: 41° 44' 17'' E: 146° 36' 38''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pecten jacobaeus byronensis C.A. Fleming, 1955
  • Vola laticostata G.F. Angas, 1865
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Pecten fumatus albus L.A. Reeve, 1852 - ID: 5451850015
    Tasmania - 76 mm Map center:  S: 41 44' 17'' E: 146 36' 38''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Pecten jacobaeus byronensis C.A. Fleming, 1955
  • Vola laticostata G.F. Angas, 1865
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2016