WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - LITTORINIMORPHA [Order] - RISSOOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BARLEEIIDAE J.E. Gray, 1857 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Fictonoba W.F. Ponder, 1967
--------------- Species: Fictonoba carnosa (W.H. Webster, 1905) - ID: 5539751739
New Zealand, Doubtless Bay - 2,5 mm Map center:  S: 34° 55' 54'' E: 173° 25' 30''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Rissoa carnosa W.H. Webster, 1905
  • Additional DB records:
  • New Zealand, Coopers Beach, Doubtless Bay, Northland
  • Suggested links:
    http://nmr-pics.nl http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Fictonoba carnosa martini (H.J. Finlay, 1928) - ID: 5539751706
    New Zealand  Map center:  S: 40 30' 21'' E: 167 58' 56''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017