WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - OPISTHOBRANCHIA [Infraclass] - NUDIBRANCHIA [Order] - FLABELLINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: FLABELLINIDAE Bergh in Carus, 1889 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Flabellina W. Voigt, 1834
--------------- Species: Flabellina affinis (J.F. Gmelin, 1791) - ID: 5564000016
  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Flabellina flabellina J.B. Vérany, 1846
  • Suggested links:
    http://slugsite.us http://www.seaslugforum.net http://www.medslugs.de
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://opistobranquis.info
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017