WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: NERITIMORPHA [Subclass] - CYCLONERITIMORPHA [Order] - NERITOPSOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: DELPHINULOPSIDAE Blodgett, Frýda & Stanley, 2001 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Platychilina Koken, 1892 †
--------------- Species: Platychilina pustulosa (G.G. Münster, 1841 ) † - ID: 5567000023
Italy, St Cassian Formation 
FOSSIL
Late Triassic
Map center:  N: 46° 34' 14'' E: 11° 55' 57''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Capulus pustulosus G.G. Münster, 1841 †
  • Platychilina woehrmanni E.F.R.K. Koken, 1892 †
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.geology.cz https://paleobiodb.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017