WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - OPISTHOBRANCHIA [Infraclass] - NUDIBRANCHIA [Order] - FIONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: EUBRANCHIDAE Odhner, 1934 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Eubranchopsis A.V. Martynov, 1998
--------------- Species: Eubranchopsis virginalis (K. Baba, 1949) - ID: 5572000001
  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Eubranchus virginalis K. Baba, 1949
  • Suggested links:
    http://slugsite.us http://www.seaslugforum.net http://www.medslugs.de
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://opistobranquis.info
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017